Monday, June 20 : Room 0C2
9:15–10:00
|
REGISTRATION |
10:00–11:00
|
Zofia Adamowicz (Warsaw): Various Consistency Statements and Their Behavior in Weak Arithmetics. |
11:00–11:30
|
Coffee Break |
11:30–12:30
|
Damian Niwinski (Warsaw) : Joint work with Andre Arnold, Szczepan Hummel, and Henryk Michalewski, On Separation Question for Tree Languages. |
12:30–14:30
|
Lunch |
14:30–15:30
|
Jacques Duparc (Lausanne) : Tutorial : on Mu-Calculus and Tree Automata. |
15:30–16:00
|
Bruno Courcelle (Bordeaux) : Undecidable Extensions of Monadic Second Order Logic over Words Using Cardinality Set Predicates Relative to Recursive Sets. |
16:00–16:30
|
Coffee Break |
16:30–17:00
|
Joël Combase, Sedki Boughattas, and Jean-Pierre Ressayre (Paris): A Silver Like Perfect Set Theorem With an Application to Borel Model Theory. |
17:00–17:30
|
Costas Dimitracopoulos (Athens) : On a Problem of J. Paris (continued). |
Tuesday, June 21 : Room 0C2
10:00–11:00
|
Pavel Pudlak (Pragues) : On Models of T^0_2. |
11:00–11:30
|
Coffee Break |
11:30–12:30
|
Shahram Mohsenipour (Tehran) : On a Recursive Nonstandard Model of Exponential Open Induction. |
12:30–14:30
|
Lunch |
14:30–15:30
|
Jacques Duparc (Lausanne) : Tutorial Part 2: on Mu-Calculus and Tree Automata. |
15:30–16:00
|
Sam Buss (San Diego): Bounded Arithmetic, Local Search, and Local Improvement. |
16:00–16:30
|
Coffee Break |
16:30–17:00
|
A. Cordon-Franco, A. Fernandez-Margarit, and F.F. Lara-Martin (Sévilla) : On the Optimality of a Conservation Theorem of L.D. Beklemishev. |
17:00–17:30
|
A. Cordon-Franco, A. Fernandez-Margarit, and F.F. Lara-Martin (Sévilla) : Conservation Results for Finite Sets of Conditional Sentences. |
19:30-12:00
|
Conference Dinner: 159 Rue Chevaleret Paris 13 Subway station: Chevaleret |
Wednesday, June 22 : Room 0C2
10:00–11:00
|
Leszek Kolodziejczyk (Warsaw) : joint with Emil Jerabek, Recursive Saturation of the Real Closure as a Tennenbaum-like Property. |
11:00–11:30
|
Coffee Break |
11:30–12:30
|
Konrad Zdanowski (Warsaw) : joint work with Lorenzo Carlucci The strength of Ramsey theorem for coloring Omega-large sets. |
12:30–13:00
|
Daniel Leivant (Bloomington) : The Comprehension Cube. |
(Afternoon CMF) | |
15:00–16:00
|
Achim Blumensath : The Monadic Second-Order Transduction Hierarchy. |
16:00–16:30
|
Break |
16:30–17:15
|
Sam Buss : Limits on Alternation-Trading Proofs for Time-Space Bounds on Satisfiability. |
17:15–18:00
|
Stefan Mengel : Characterizing Arithmetic Circuit Classes by Constraint Satisfaction Problems. |